September 29, 2022

Z/X: Code Reunion English Subbed Watch Online

Z/X: Code Reunion English Subbed Watch Online

Summary:
The signing of a peace treaty has secured a tenuous ceasefire between mankind and the Zex, beings who emerged from space/time rifts connected to mysterious, distant worlds. Partnered with a Zex named Rigel, Azumi Kakamigahara must shoulder the fate of her own idyllic world. The unlikely pair head to newly established Fujimisaki Academy, where their destinies await.

Genres:
Fantasy, Sci-Fi

Other Names:
Z/X Code Reunion

Premiered:
Fall 2019

Episodes:
12

Status:
Completed

Source:
Card game

Studios:
Passione

Z/X: Code Reunion Sub Episodes List